Strictly
Series 19


Rose Ayling-Ellis
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Cynthia Motsi Shirley Anton
1 9/15 22 Jive ‘Shake It Off’ by Taylor Swift 6 - 6 4 6
2 26 Salsa ‘Cuba’ by The Gibson Brothers 6 - 7 6 7
3 3/14 36 Foxtrot ‘Rose’s Theme’ by James Horner from the film ‘Titanic’ 9 - 9 9 9
4 8/11 27 Cha Cha Cha ‘Raspberry Beret’ by Prince 7 - 6 6 8
5 2/10 37 Viennese Waltz ‘Fallin’’ by Alicia Keys 9 - 10 9 9
6 1/10 40 Tango ‘Shivers’ by Ed Sheeran 10 - 10 10 10
7 6/9 32 Samba ‘Cinema Italiano’ by Kate Hudson 8 - 8 8 8
8 2/8 39 Couple’s Choice ‘Symphony’ by Clean Bandit ft. Zara Larsson 9 - 10 10 10
9 3/7 37 Quickstep ‘Love Is An Open Door’ from the musical ‘Frozen’ - 10 9 9 9
10 4/6 33 Paso Doble ‘California Dreamin’’ by Sia 8 8 - 8 9
QF =1/5 39 American Smooth ‘This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)’ by Natalie Cole 9 - 10 10 10
SF =1/4 39 Waltz ‘How Long Will I Love You’ by Ellie Goulding 9 - 10 10 10
40 Argentine Tango ‘A Evaristo Carriego’ by Eduardo Rovira 10 - 10 10 10
F =1/2 39 Quickstep (Judges’ choice) ‘Love Is An Open Door’ from the musical ‘Frozen’ 9 - 10 10 10
40 Couple’s Choice (Couple’s favourite) ‘Symphony’ by Clean Bandit ft. Zara Larsson 10 - 10 10 10
40 Show Dance ‘The Rose’ by Bette Midler 10 - 10 10 10


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the “bottom two” (the two lowest
scorers after the judges scores and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple’s best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each week, dance, pro and judge

Click a week number to view the leaderboards for that week
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.

Hover over each dance to see the music, or click here
to show all the music choices before the judges' scores
.

Click a professional dancer or judge name to see their scores in previous series.


Other Series



Who has danced what?

The following table shows the week in which each
couple, who made it to the quarter-finals,
danced a particular dance:

Dance Rose John AJ Rhys Dan
American Smooth QF 4 3 5 8
Argentine Tango SF 10 5 QF
Cha Cha Cha 4 2 2 4
Charleston 5 7, (F) 8 9
Couple’s Choice 8, F SF 10 3 7
Foxtrot 3 2 3
Jive 1 SF 1, (F) 9 6
Paso Doble 10 3, F 8 6 2
Quickstep 9, F 6 SF 7 1
Rumba 7, F SF 10
Salsa 2 QF QF 4
Samba 7 8 4 SF
Show Dance F F (F)
Tango 6 1 SF QF
Viennese Waltz 5 9 6 1 5
Waltz SF 9 10

John Whaite
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Cynthia Motsi Shirley Anton
1 2/15 30 Tango ‘Blue Monday’ by New Order 7 - 7 8 8
2 31 Cha Cha Cha ‘Starstruck’ by Years and Years 8 - 8 8 7
3 1/14 39 Paso Doble ‘He’s a Pirate’ by Klaus Badelt and Hans
Zimmer from the film ‘Pirates of the Caribbean’
9 - 10 10 10
4 =5/11 29 American Smooth ‘I Knew You Were Waiting (For Me)’ by George
Michael and Aretha Franklin
6 - 7 8 8
5 1/10 38 Charleston ‘Milord’ by Édith Plaf 9 - 9 10 10
6 =4/10 33 Quickstep ‘Bad Moon Rising’ by Creedence Clearwater Revival 8 - 8 9 8
7 3/9 35 Rumba ‘Shape of My Heart’ by Sting 8 - 8 10 9
8 3/8 38 Samba ‘Acuyuye’ by DLG 9 - 10 10 9
9 =4/7 32 Viennese Waltz ‘Chim Chim Cher-ee’ from the musical ‘Mary Poppins’ - 8 8 8 8
10 1/6 39 Argentine Tango ‘The 5th’ by David Garrett 9 10 - 10 10
QF 3/5 32 Salsa ‘We Are Family’ by Sister Sledge 7 - 8 8 9
SF 3/4 39 Couple’s Choice ‘Hometown Glory’ by Adele 9 - 10 10 10
39 Jive ‘Higher Power’ by Coldplay 9 - 10 10 10
F =1/2 39 Rumba (Judges’ choice) ‘Shape of My Heart’ by Sting 9 - 10 10 10
40 Paso Doble (Couple’s favourite) ‘He’s a Pirate’ by Klaus Badelt and Hans
Zimmer from the film ‘Pirates of the Caribbean’
10 - 10 10 10
40 Show Dance ‘You’ve Got the Love’ by Florence and the Machine 10 - 10 10 10

AJ Odudu
AJ Odudu & Kai Widdrington
Withdrew
Speciality: Latin American

Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Cynthia Motsi Shirley Anton
1 1/15 34 Jive ‘Gold Dust’ by DJ Fresh 8 - 8 9 9
2 31 Foxtrot ‘Tears Dry On Their Own’ by Amy Winehouse 7 - 9 7 8
3 4/14 35 American Smooth ‘I Have Nothing’ by Whitney Houston from the
film ‘The Bodyguard’
8 - 9 9 9
4 7/11 28 Samba ‘Don’t Go Yet’ by Camila Cabello 5 - 7 8 8
5 4/10 35 Argentine Tango ‘Edge of Seventeen’ by Stevie Nicks 8 - 8 10 9
6 2/10 37 Viennese Waltz ‘Dangerous Woman’ by Ariana Grande 9 - 10 9 9
7 1/9 39 Charleston ‘Don’t Bring Lulu’ by Dorothy Provine, Pinky
and The Girls
9 - 10 10 10
8 8/8 28 Paso Doble ‘Game of Survival’ by Ruelle 6 - 7 7 8
9 2/7 38 Waltz ‘Edelweiss’ from the musical ‘The Sound Of Music’ - 9 10 10 9
10 2/6 36 Couple’s Choice ‘Make Me Feel’ by Janelle Monáe 9 8 - 10 9
QF 5/5 30 Salsa ‘Rhythm Is Gonna Get You’ by Gloria Estefan
and ‘Get On Your Feet’ by Gloria Estefan
7 - 8 8 7
SF =1/4 40 Quickstep ‘Sing, Sing, Sing’ by Benny Goodman 10 - 10 10 10
39 Rumba ‘Show Me Heaven’ by Maria McKee 9 - 10 10 10
F Jive (Judges’ choice) ‘Gold Dust’ by DJ Fresh
Charleston (Couple’s favourite) ‘Don’t Bring Lulu’ by Dorothy Provine, Pinky
and The Girls
Show Dance ‘Runnin’ (Lose It All)’ by Naughty Boy ft.
Beyoncé, Arrow Benjamin

Final: AJ withdrew from the competition due to a leg injury.

Rhys Stephenson
Rhys Stephenson & Nancy Xu
4th
Speciality: Latin American

Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Cynthia Motsi Shirley Anton
1 3/15 27 Viennese Waltz ‘End of the Road’ by Boys II Men 6 - 7 7 7
2 30 Cha Cha Cha ‘Reach Out, I’ll Be There’ by Human Nature 7 - 8 8 7
3 2/14 37 Couple’s Choice Theme from the film ‘Spider-Man: Into the
Spider-Verse’ by P. Webster and J. Harris
9 - 10 9 9
4 4/11 31 Salsa ‘Butter’ by BTS 8 - 8 7 8
5 6/10 32 American Smooth ‘I’ve Got the World on a String’ by Michael Bublé 8 - 8 8 8
6 =4/10 33 Paso Doble ‘The Eve of the War’ by Jeff Wayne 7 - 9 9 8
7 4/9 34 Quickstep ‘What A Man Gotta Do’ by Jonas Brothers 7 - 9 9 9
8 1/8 40 Charleston ‘The Charleston’ by Bob Wilson and his Varsity Rhythm Boys 10 - 10 10 10
9 =4/7 32 Jive ‘Footloose’ from the musical ‘Footloose’ - 8 8 8 8
10 3/6 35 Waltz ‘You Light Up My Life’ by Whitney Houston 7 9 - 10 9
QF =1/5 39 Argentine Tango ‘In The Air Tonight’ by Phil Collins 9 - 10 10 10
SF 4/4 36 Tango ‘One Vision’ by Queen 9 - 9 9 9
38 Samba ‘It Had Better Be Tonight (Meglio Stasera)’ by
Michael Bublé
9 - 10 10 9

Dan Walker
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Cynthia Motsi Shirley Anton
1 6/15 24 Quickstep ‘Everybody Needs Somebody to Love’ by The
Blues Brothers
5 - 5 7 7
2 26 Paso Doble ‘Giant’ by Calvin Harris and Rag N Boneman 7 - 6 6 7
3 13/14 21 Foxtrot ‘Once Upon a Dream’ by Seth MacFarlane from
the film ‘Sleeping Beauty’
3 - 5 7 6
4 9/11 26 Cha Cha Cha ‘U Can’t Touch This’ by MC Hammer and
‘Superfreak’ by Rick James
5 - 7 7 7
5 8/10 28 Viennese Waltz ‘She’s Always a Woman’ by Billy Joel 7 - 7 7 7
6 8/10 27 Jive ‘Rock Lobster’ by The B-52’s 5 - 8 7 7
7 8/9 28 Couple’s Choice ‘Classic’ by MKTO 6 - 7 8 7
8 =6/8 29 American Smooth ‘King of the Road’ by The Proclaimers 4 - 8 8 9
9 =6/7 31 Charleston ‘Good Morning’ from the musical ‘Singin’ In The Rain’ - 7 7 9 8
10 5/6 31 Rumba ‘Desperado’ by Eagles 6 9 - 8 8
QF 4/5 31 Tango ‘Santa Maria’ by Gotan Project 7 - 8 9 7


Is that the highest score Nadiya has ever got for the Tango?
Click here to see her form over all series.

Tilly Ramsay
Tilly Ramsay & Nikita Kuzmin
6th
Speciality: Latin American

Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Cynthia Motsi Shirley Anton
1 4/15 21 Waltz ‘Consequences’ by Camila Cabello 5 - 5 6 5
2 34 Charleston ‘Yes Sir! That’s My Baby’ by Firehouse Five Plus Two 8 - 9 9 8
3 8/14 27 Jive ‘Nicest Kids in Town’ by James Marsden from
the film ‘Hairspray’
6 - 7 7 7
4 =2/11 32 Paso Doble ‘Diablo Rojo’ by Rodrigo y Gabriela 6 - 8 9 9
5 3/10 36 Foxtrot ‘Little Things’ by One Direction 9 - 9 9 9
6 3/10 35 Cha Cha Cha ‘Spooky Movies’ by Gary Paxton 8 - 9 9 9
7 7/9 31 Tango ‘Kings & Queens’ by Ava Max 8 - 8 7 8
8 =6/8 29 Quickstep ‘I Won’t Dance’ by Damita Jo 7 - 7 7 8
9 1/7 40 Couple’s Choice ‘Revolting Children’ from the musical ‘Matilda’ - 10 10 10 10
10 6/6 30 Samba ‘Levitating’ by Dua Lipa 7 7 - 8 8

Tom Fletcher
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Cynthia Motsi Shirley Anton
1 15/15 21 Cha Cha Cha ‘September’ by Earth, Wind and Fire 4 - 7 5 5
2 - - -
3 5/14 32 Jive ‘Johnny B Goode’ by Chuck Berry from the film
‘Back To The Future’
8 - 8 8 8
4 =5/11 29 Foxtrot ‘Fly Me to the Moon’ by Frank Sinatra 7 - 8 7 7
5 5/10 34 Salsa ‘Watermelon Sugar’ by Harry Styles 8 - 9 9 8
6 =6/10 29 Tango ‘Highway to Hell’ by AC/DC 7 - 8 7 7
7 2/9 38 Paso Doble ‘Amparito Roca’ by Jamie Texidor 9 - 10 10 9
8 5/8 30 Viennese Waltz ‘Iris’ by Goo Goo Dolls 7 - 8 7 8
9 =6/7 31 Couple’s Choice ‘On My Own’ from the musical ‘Les Misérables’ - 7 8 8 8

Week 2: Tom and Amy tested positive for COVID-19 so were unable to perform.

Sara Davies
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Motsi Shirley Anton
1 5/15 17 Cha Cha Cha ‘The Boss’ by Diana Ross 3 5 5 4
2 34 Foxtrot ‘Dream A Little Dream Of Me’ by Cass Elliot 8 8 9 9
3 7/14 28 Samba ‘Best Years of Our Lives’ by Modern Romance
from the film ‘Shrek’
7 7 7 7
4 1/11 36 Tango ‘Por una Cabeza’ by Carlos Gardel and Alfredo Le Pera 9 9 9 9
5 9/10 25 Rumba ‘You’re Still The One’ by Shania Twain 4 7 7 7
6 10/10 23 Couple’s Choice ‘Queen of the Night’ by Whitney Houston 4 7 6 6
7 5/9 33 Quickstep ‘9 to 5’ by Dolly Parton 8 8 8 9
8 4/8 32 Argentine Tango ‘No More Tears (Enough is Enough)’ by Donna
Summer and Barbara Streisand
7 8 8 9

Adam Peaty
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Motsi Shirley Anton
1 =7/15 30 Cha Cha Cha ‘Beggin’’ by Måneskin 7 7 8 8
2 19 Quickstep ‘Are You Gonna Be My Girl’ by Jet 4 5 5 5
3 14/14 20 Rumba ‘I See You’ by Leona Lewis from the film ‘Avatar’ 4 5 5 6
4 =2/11 32 Argentine Tango ‘Tango in the Night’ by Fleetwood Mac 8 8 8 8
5 7/10 29 Samba ‘Faith’ by George Michael 7 7 8 7
6 =6/10 29 Viennese Waltz ‘Moonlight Sonata’ by Ludwig Van Beethoven 6 8 8 7
7 9/9 27 Jive ‘Little Bitty Pretty One’ by Frankie Lymon and
The Teenagers
6 7 7 7


Who got the highest score for the Argentine Tango this series?
Click here to find out, or here to see who has
the highest score for any series.

Judi Love
Judi Love & Graziano Di Prima
10th
Speciality: Latin American

Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Motsi Shirley Anton
1 =7/15 24 American Smooth ‘Chain of Fools’ by Aretha Franklin 6 6 6 6
2 25 Samba ‘Get Busy’ by Sean Paul 6 7 6 6
3 =11/14 24 Charleston ‘When You’re Good to Mama’ by Queen Latifah
and Taye Diggs from the film ‘Chicago’
4 7 7 6
4 10/11 24 Waltz ‘Hero’ by Mariah Carey 4 6 7 7
5 - - -
6 9/10 25 Cha Cha Cha ‘Physical’ by Olivia Newton-John 4 7 7 7

Week 5: Judi tested positive for COVID-19 so was unable to perform.

Ugo Monye
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Motsi Shirley Anton
1 =12/15 18 Samba ‘Iko Iko (My Bestie)’ by Justin Wellington ft. Small Jam 3 5 5 5
2 25 Quickstep ‘Bring Me Sunshine’ by The Jive Aces 5 7 7 6
3 6/14 31 Couple’s Choice ‘You’re Welcome’ by Dwayne Johnson from the film ‘Moana’ 7 8 8 8
4 American Smooth
5 10/10 20 Rumba ‘Leave The Door Open’ by Bruno Mars, Anderson
.Paak and Silk Sonic
3 6 5 6

Week 4: Ugo suffered a back injury, so could not dance.

Greg Wise
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Motsi Shirley Anton
1 =10/15 24 American Smooth ‘That’s Life’ by Frank Sinatra 6 6 5 7
2 23 Couple’s Choice ‘If You Could Read My Mind’ by Ultra Naté,
Amber, Jocelyn Enriquez
3 6 7 7
3 9/14 26 Paso Doble ‘James Bond Theme’ by Monty Norman from the
film ‘Dr. No’
6 6 7 7
4 11/11 19 Samba ‘Macarena’ by Los Del Rio 3 5 5 6

Robert Webb
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Motsi Shirley Anton
1 =10/15 20 Cha Cha Cha ‘Rasputin’ by Boney M. 6 4 4 6
2 27 Tango ‘La Cumparsita’ by Machiko Ozawa 7 7 6 7
3 10/14 25 Quickstep Theme from the film ‘The Muppets’ by Sam
Pottle and Jim Henson
6 6 7 6

Week 4: Robert withdrew from the competition due to ill health.

Katie McGlynn
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Motsi Shirley Anton
1 =12/15 22 Tango ‘Black Hole’ by Griff 6 5 5 6
2 21 Jive ‘Good 4 U’ by Olivia Rodrigo 4 6 5 6
3 =11/14 24 American Smooth ‘Cruella De Vil’ by Mel Leven (Dr John
version) from the film ‘Cruella’
5 7 6 6

Nina Wadia
Nina Wadia & Neil Jones
15th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Katya Jones
Week Place Total Dance Music Craig Motsi Shirley Anton
1 14/15 24 Samba ‘Mi Gente’ by J Balvin and Willy William ft. Beyoncé 5 5 7 7
2 18 Tango ‘Would I Lie To You?’ by Eurythmics 3 5 5 5


Images from http://www.bbc.co.uk/strictlycomedancing/




Results of the Christmas 2021 special

1 Anne-Marie and Graziano Di Prima
- Mel Giedroyc and Neil Jones
- Fred Sirieix and Dianne Buswell
- Jay Blades and Luba Mushtuk
- Moira Stuart and Aljaž Škorjanec
- Adrian Chiles and Jowita Przystal

Results of Series 19

1 Rose Ayling-Ellis and Giovanni Pernice
2 John Whaite and Johannes Radebe
- AJ Odudu and Kai Widdrington
4 Rhys Stephenson and Nancy Xu
5 Dan Walker and Nadiya Bychkova
6 Tilly Ramsay and Nikita Kuzmin
7 Tom Fletcher and Amy Dowden
8 Sara Davies and Aljaž Škorjanec
9 Adam Peaty and Katya Jones
10 Judi Love and Graziano Di Prima
11 Ugo Monye and Oti Mabuse
12 Greg Wise and Karen Hauer
- Robert Webb and Dianne Buswell
14 Katie McGlynn and Gorka Márquez
15 Nina Wadia and Neil Jones

Results of Series 18

1 Bill Bailey and Oti Mabuse
2 Maisie Smith and Gorka Márquez
2 HRVY and Janette Manrara
2 Jamie Laing and Karen Hauer
5 Ranvir Singh and Giovanni Pernice
6 JJ Chalmers and Amy Dowden
7 Clara Amfo and Aljaž Škorjanec
8 Caroline Quentin and Johannes Radebe
9 Max George and Dianne Buswell
- Nicola Adams and Katya Jones
11 Jason Bell and Luba Mushtuk
12 Jacqui Smith and Anton Du Beke

Results of the Christmas 2019 special

1 Debbie McGee and Kevin Clifton
- Joe Sugg and Dianne Buswell
- Chizzy Akudolu and Graziano Di Prima
- Gemma Atkinson and Gorka Márquez
- Mark Wright and Janette Manrara
- Richard Arnold and Luba Mushtuk

Results of Series 17

1 Kelvin Fletcher and Oti Mabuse
2 Karim Zeroual and Amy Dowden
2 Emma Barton and Anton Du Beke
4 Chris Ramsey and Karen Hauer
5 Alex Scott and Neil Jones
6 Saffron Barker and AJ Pritchard
7 Michelle Visage and Giovanni Pernice
8 Mike Bushell and Katya Jones
9 Emma Weymouth and Aljaž Škorjanec
- Will Bayley and Janette Manrara
11 Catherine Tyldesley and Johannes Radebe
12 David James and Nadiya Bychkova
13 Dev Griffin and Dianne Buswell
14 Anneka Rice and Kevin Clifton
15 James Cracknell and Luba Mushtuk

Results of the Children In Need 2019 - EastEnders special

1 Maisie Smith and Kevin Clifton
- Ricky Champ and Luba Mushtuk
- Louisa Lytton and Gorka Márquez
- Rudolph Walker and Nancy Xu

Results of the Christmas 2018 special

1 Aston Merrygold and Janette Manrara
- Caroline Flack and Gorka Márquez
- Jake Wood and Luba Mushtuk
- Anita Rani and Neil Jones
- Michael Vaughan and Nadiya Bychkova
- Ann Widdecombe and Anton Du Beke

Results of Series 16

1 Stacey Dooley and Kevin Clifton
2 Ashley Roberts and Pasha Kovalev
2 Faye Tozer and Giovanni Pernice
2 Joe Sugg and Dianne Buswell
5 Lauren Steadman and AJ Pritchard
6 Charles Venn and Karen Hauer
7 Graeme Swann and Oti Mabuse
8 Kate Silverton and Aljaž Škorjanec
9 Danny John-Jules and Amy Dowden
10 Dr Ranj Singh and Janette Manrara
11 Seann Walsh and Katya Jones
12 Vick Hope and Graziano Di Prima
13 Katie Piper and Gorka Márquez
14 Lee Ryan and Nadiya Bychkova
15 Susannah Constantine and Anton Du Beke

Results of the Children In Need 2018 - Boyzone special

1 Shane Lynch and Luba Mushtuk
- Mikey Graham and Katya Jones
- Keith Duffy and Nadiya Bychkova
- Ronan Keating and Gordana Grandosek

Results of the Sport Relief 2018 special

1 Alex Scott and Pasha Kovalev
- Chris Kamara and Anya Garnis
- David Ginola and Karen Hauer

Results of the Christmas 2017 special

1 Katie Derham and Brendan Cole
- Kimberley Walsh and Pasha Kovalev
- Colin Jackson and Amy Dowden
- Robbie Savage and Dianne Buswell
- Judy Murray and Neil Jones
- Jeremy Vine and Karen Hauer

Results of Series 15

1 Joe McFadden and Katya Jones
2 Alexandra Burke and Gorka Márquez
2 Debbie McGee and Giovanni Pernice
2 Gemma Atkinson and Aljaž Škorjanec
5 Mollie King and AJ Pritchard
6 Davood Ghadami and Nadiya Bychkova
7 Susan Calman and Kevin Clifton
8 Jonnie Peacock and Oti Mabuse
9 Ruth Langsford and Anton Du Beke
10 Aston Merrygold and Janette Manrara
11 Simon Rimmer and Karen Hauer
12 Brian Conley and Amy Dowden
13 Charlotte Hawkins and Brendan Cole
14 Richard Coles and Dianne Buswell
15 Chizzy Akudolu and Pasha Kovalev

Results of the Children In Need 2017 - ‘Blue Peter’ special

1 Mark Curry and Amy Dowden
- Diane-Louise Jordan and Pasha Kovalev
- Anthea Turner and Brendan Cole
- Tim Vincent and Dianne Buswell
- Konnie Huq and Neil Jones
- Radzi Chinyanganya and Chloe Hewitt

Results of the Christmas 2016 special

1 Melvin Odoom and Janette Manrara
- Frankie Bridge and Gorka Márquez
- Pamela Stephenson and Pasha Kovalev
- Gethin Jones and Chloe Hewitt
- Denise Lewis and Anton Du Beke
- Ainsley Harriott and Karen Hauer

Results of Series 14

1 Ore Oduba and Joanne Clifton
2 Danny Mac and Oti Mabuse
2 Louise Redknapp and Kevin Clifton
4 Claudia Fragapane and AJ Pritchard
5 Judge Rinder and Oksana Platero
6 Ed Balls and Katya Jones
7 Greg Rutherford and Natalie Lowe
8 Daisy Lowe and Aljaž Škorjanec
9 Laura Whitmore and Giovanni Pernice
10 Anastacia and Brendan Cole
11 Lesley Joseph and Anton Du Beke
12 Naga Munchetty and Pasha Kovalev
- Will Young and Karen Hauer
14 Tameka Empson and Gorka Márquez
15 Melvin Odoom and Janette Manrara

Results of the Children In Need 2016 - ‘British Olympians’ special

1 Lutalo Muhammad and Karen Hauer
- Joe Clarke and Janette Manrara
- Helen Glover and Pasha Kovalev
- Hollie Webb and Neil Jones

Results of the Christmas 2015 special

1 Harry Judd and Joanne Clifton
- Tom Chambers and Oti Mabuse
- Abbey Clancy and Brendan Cole
- Lisa Snowdon and Pasha Kovalev
- Cassidy Little and Natalie Lowe
- Alison Hammond and Robin Windsor

Results of Series 13

1 Jay McGuiness and Aliona Vilani
2 Kellie Bright and Kevin Clifton
2 Georgia May Foote and Giovanni Pernice
4 Katie Derham and Anton Du Beke
5 Anita Rani and Gleb Savchenko
6 Helen George and Aljaž Škorjanec
7 Peter Andre and Janette Manrara
8 Jamelia and Tristan MacManus
9 Jeremy Vine and Karen Hauer
10 Carol Kirkwood and Pasha Kovalev
11 Kirsty Gallacher and Brendan Cole
12 Ainsley Harriott and Natalie Lowe
13 Daniel O’Donnell and Kristina Rihanoff
14 Anthony Ogogo and Oti Mabuse
15 Iwan Thomas and Ola Jordan

Results of the Children In Need 2015 - ‘Call the Midwife’ special

1 Laura Main and Brendan Cole
- Jenny Agutter and Ian Waite
- Stephen McGann and Joanne Clifton
- Jack Ashton and Oti Mabuse

Results of the Comic Relief 2015 - ‘Inspirational Heroes’ special

1 Cassidy Little and Natalie Lowe
- Philip Barnett and Janette Manrara
- Anna Kennedy and Robin Windsor
- Heather Parsons and Ian Waite
- Trishna Bharadia and Aljaž Škorjanec
- Michael Pattie and Aliona Vilani

Results of the Christmas 2014 special

1 Louis Smith and Aliona Vilani
- Sophie Ellis-Bextor and Aljaž Škorjanec
- Rachel Stevens and Tristan MacManus
- Lisa Riley and Robin Windsor
- Chris Hollins and Iveta Lukosiute
- Russell Grant and Joanne Clifton

Results of Series 12

1 Caroline Flack and Pasha Kovalev
2 Frankie Bridge and Kevin Clifton
2 Simon Webbe and Kristina Rihanoff
4 Mark Wright and Karen Hauer
5 Jake Wood and Janette Manrara
6 Pixie Lott and Trent Whiddon
7 Sunetra Sarker and Brendan Cole
8 Steve Backshall and Ola Jordan
9 Judy Murray and Anton Du Beke
10 Alison Hammond and Aljaž Škorjanec
11 Scott Mills and Joanne Clifton
12 Thom Evans and Iveta Lukosiute
13 Tim Wonnacott and Natalie Lowe
14 Jennifer Gibney and Tristan MacManus
15 Gregg Wallace and Aliona Vilani

Results of the Children In Need 2014 special

1 Team Glitter
2 Team Sparkle

Results of the Sport Relief 2014 - Paralympians special

1 Hannah Cockroft and Pasha Kovalev
- David Clarke and Karen Hauer
- Martine Wright and Ian Waite
- Nathan Stephens and Iveta Lukosiute

Results of the Christmas 2013 special

1 Rufus Hound and Flavia Cacace
- Elaine Paige and Pasha Kovalev
- Matt Goss and Aliona Vilani
- Ricky Norwood and Janette Manrara
- Sara Cox and Robin Windsor
- Rochelle Humes and Ian Waite

Results of Series 11

1 Abbey Clancy and Aljaž Škorjanec
2 Natalie Gumede and Artem Chigvintsev
2 Susanna Reid and Kevin Clifton
4 Sophie Ellis-Bextor and Brendan Cole
5 Patrick Robinson and Anya Garnis
6 Ashley Taylor Dawson and Ola Jordan
7 Mark Benton and Iveta Lukosiute
8 Ben Cohen and Kristina Rihanoff
9 Fiona Fullerton and Anton Du Beke
10 Dave Myers and Karen Hauer
11 Rachel Riley and Pasha Kovalev
12 Deborah Meaden and Robin Windsor
13 Julien Macdonald and Janette Manrara
14 Vanessa Feltz and James Jordan
15 Tony Jacklin and Aliona Vilani

Results of the Children In Need 2013 special

1 Jayne Torvill and James Jordan
2 Christopher Dean and Aliona Vilani

Results of the Christmas 2012 special

1 JB Gill and Ola Jordan
- Helen Skelton and Artem Chigvintsev
- Sheila Hancock and Ian Waite
- Fabrice Muamba and Aliona Vilani
- Katy Brand and Anton Du Beke
- Bobby Ball and Katya Virshilas

Results of Series 10

1 Louis Smith and Flavia Cacace
2 Denise Van Outen and James Jordan
2 Kimberley Walsh and Pasha Kovalev
4 Dani Harmer and Vincent Simone
5 Lisa Riley and Robin Windsor
6 Nicky Byrne and Karen Hauer
7 Michael Vaughan and Natalie Lowe
8 Victoria Pendleton and Brendan Cole
9 Richard Arnold and Erin Boag
10 Fern Britton and Artem Chigvintsev
11 Colin Salmon and Kristina Rihanoff
12 Sid Owen and Ola Jordan
13 Jerry Hall and Anton Du Beke
14 Johnny Ball and Aliona Vilani / Iveta Lukosiute

Results of the Children In Need 2012 special

1 Russell Grant and Flavia Cacace
2 Ann Widdecombe and Anton Du Beke

Results of the Sport Relief 2012 - Underwater special

1 Chelsee Healey and Pasha Kovalev
2 Harry Judd and Aliona Vilani

Results of the Christmas 2011 special

1 Charlie Brooks and Vincent Simone
- Debra Stephenson and Ian Waite
- Simon Webbe and Katya Virshilas
- Barry McGuigan and Erin Boag
- Su Pollard and Anton Du Beke

Results of Series 9

1 Harry Judd and Aliona Vilani
2 Chelsee Healey and Pasha Kovalev
3 Jason Donovan and Kristina Rihanoff
4 Holly Valance and Artem Chigvintsev
5 Alex Jones and James Jordan
6 Robbie Savage and Ola Jordan
7 Anita Dobson and Robin Windsor
8 Russell Grant and Flavia Cacace
9 Audley Harrison and Natalie Lowe
10 Lulu and Brendan Cole
11 Nancy Dell’Olio and Anton Du Beke
12 Rory Bremner and Erin Boag
13 Dan Lobb and Katya Virshilas
14 Edwina Currie and Vincent Simone

Results of the Children In Need 2011 - Newsreaders special

1 Susanna Reid and Robin Windsor
2 Sian Williams and Vincent Simone
3 Emily Maitlis and Pasha Kovalev
3 Sophie Raworth and Ian Waite

Results of the Christmas 2010 special

1 John Barrowman and Kristina Rihanoff
- Vince Cable and Erin Boag
- Fern Britton and Matthew Cutler
- Ronni Ancona and Anton Du Beke
- June Brown and Vincent Simone

Results of Series 8

1 Kara Tointon and Artem Chigvintsev
2 Matt Baker and Aliona Vilani
3 Pamela Stephenson and James Jordan
4 Scott Maslen and Natalie Lowe
5 Gavin Henson and Katya Virshilas
6 Ann Widdecombe and Anton Du Beke
7 Patsy Kensit and Robin Windsor
8 Felicity Kendal and Vincent Simone
9 Michelle Williams and Brendan Cole
10 Jimi Mistry and Flavia Cacace
11 Tina O’Brien and Jared Murillo
12 Peter Shilton and Erin Boag
13 Paul Daniels and Ola Jordan
14 Goldie and Kristina Rihanoff

Results of the Children In Need 2010 - ‘The Saturdays vs McFly’ special

1 Harry Judd and Ola Jordan
2 Rochelle Wiseman and Ian Waite

Results of the Sport Relief 2010 - ‘Dragons’ Den’ special

1 Peter Jones and Natalie Lowe
2 Duncan Bannatyne and Lilia Kopylova

Results of the Christmas 2009 special

1 Ali Bastian and Brian Fortuna
2 Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
- Gethin Jones and Flavia Cacace
- Ricky Whittle and Natalie Lowe
- Austin Healey and Erin Boag
- Chris Hollins and Ola Jordan

Results of Series 7

1 Chris Hollins and Ola Jordan
2 Ricky Whittle and Natalie Lowe
3 Ali Bastian and Brian Fortuna
4 Laila Rouass and Anton Du Beke
5 Natalie Cassidy and Vincent Simone
6 Ricky Groves and Erin Boag
- Jade Johnson and Ian Waite
8 Phil Tufnell and Katya Virshilas
9 Craig Kelly and Flavia Cacace
10 Zoe Lucker and James Jordan
11 Jo Wood and Brendan Cole
12 Joe Calzaghe and Kristina Rihanoff
13 Lynda Bellingham and Darren Bennett
14 Rav Wilding and Aliona Vilani
15 Richard Dunwoody and Lilia Kopylova
16 Martina Hingis and Matthew Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2008 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Kelly Brook and Brian Fortuna
- Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
- Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
- Tom Chambers and Camilla Dallerup
- Lisa Snowdon and Brendan Cole

Results of Series 6

1 Tom Chambers and Camilla Dallerup
2 Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
3 Lisa Snowdon and Brendan Cole
4 Austin Healey and Erin Boag
5 Christine Bleakley and Matthew Cutler
6 Jodie Kidd and Ian Waite
- John Sergeant and Kristina Rihanoff
8 Cherie Lunghi and James Jordan
9 Heather Small and Brian Fortuna
10 Andrew Castle and Ola Jordan
11 Mark Foster and Hayley Holt
12 Don Warrington and Lilia Kopylova
13 Jessie Wallace and Darren Bennett
14 Gary Rhodes and Karen Hardy
15 Gillian Taylforth and Anton Du Beke
16 Phil Daniels and Flavia Cacace

Results of the Children In Need 2008 special

1 Tess Daly and Anton Du Beke
2 Terry Wogan and Flavia Cacace

Results of the Sport Relief 2008 special

1 Kara Tointon and Mark Ramprakash
2 Elaine Paige and Matt Dawson
- Jade Johnson and Roger Black
- Gemma Bissix and Darren Gough
- David Ginola and Denise Lewis

Results of the Christmas 2007 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Gethin Jones and Camilla Dallerup
- Matt Di Angelo and Flavia Cacace
- Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
- Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
- Letitia Dean and Darren Bennett

Results of Series 5

1 Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
2 Matt Di Angelo and Flavia Cacace
3 Gethin Jones and Camilla Dallerup
4 Letitia Dean and Darren Bennett
5 Kenny Logan and Ola Jordan
- Kelly Brook and Brendan Cole
7 John Barnes and Nicole Cutler
8 Kate Garraway and Anton Du Beke
9 Penny Lancaster-Stewart and Ian Waite
10 Dominic Littlewood and Lilia Kopylova
11 Gabby Logan and James Jordan
12 Willie Thorne and Erin Boag
13 Stephanie Beacham and Vincent Simone
14 Brian Capron and Karen Hardy

Results of the Christmas 2006 special

1 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
- Matt Dawson and Lilia Kopylova
- Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
- Emma Bunton and Darren Bennett
- Louisa Lytton and Vincent Simone

Results of Series 4

1 Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
2 Matt Dawson and Lilia Kopylova
3 Emma Bunton and Darren Bennett
4 Louisa Lytton and Vincent Simone
5 Carol Smillie and Matthew Cutler
6 Claire King and Brendan Cole
7 Peter Schmeichel and Erin Boag
8 Ray Fearon and Camilla Dallerup
9 Jan Ravens and Anton Du Beke
10 Georgina Bouzova and James Jordan
11 Spoony and Ola Jordan
- Jimmy Tarbuck and Flavia Cacace
13 Mica Paris and Ian Waite
14 Nicholas Owen and Nicole Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2005 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
3 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
4 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
5 Rachel Hunter and Brendan Cole
6 Evander Holyfield and Karen Hardy

Results of Series 3

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
3 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
4 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
5 Patsy Palmer and Anton Du Beke
6 Bill Turnbull and Karen Hardy
7 Will Thorp and Hanna Haarala
8 Dennis Taylor and Isabella Hannah
9 Fiona Philips and Brendan Cole
10 Gloria Hunniford and Darren Bennett
11 Jaye Jacobs and Andrew Cuerden
12 Siobhan Hayes and Matthew Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2004 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
6 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag

Results of Series 2

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Julian Clary and Erin Boag
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Roger Black and Camilla Dallerup
6 Sarah Manners and Brendan Cole
7 Diarmuid Gavin and Nicole Cutler
8 Esther Rantzen and Anton Du Beke
9 Carol Vorderman and Paul Killick
10 Quentin Willson and Hazel Newberry

Results of Series 1

1 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
2 Christopher Parker and Hanna Karttunen
3 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
4 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag
5 Claire Sweeney and John Byrnes
6 Verona Joseph and Paul Killick
7 David Dickinson and Camilla Dallerup
8 Jason Wood and Kylie Jones


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0