Strictly
Series 1

Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Natasha Kaplinsky & Brendan Cole 1/2 36 Quickstep 9 9 9 9
31 Samba 7 7 9 8
35 Show Dance 8 9 9 9
Christopher Parker & Hanna Karttunen * Out * 2/2 24 Waltz 6 5 6 7
17 Jive 3 3 7 4
22 Show Dance 4 6 7 5


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each couple and dance

Click the couple names to view the scores for that couple
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.

Semi-Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Natasha Kaplinsky & Brendan Cole 1/3 36 Waltz 9 9 9 9
35 Paso Doble 8 9 9 9
Lesley Garrett & Anton Du Beke * Out * 2/3 33 Quickstep 8 8 8 9
29 Jive 7 7 8 7
Christopher Parker & Hanna Karttunen 3/3 21 Tango 2 6 7 6
16 Rumba 2 4 5 5

Quarter-Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Natasha Kaplinsky & Brendan Cole 1/4 31 Tango 8 7 8 8
36 Rumba 9 9 9 9
Lesley Garrett & Anton Du Beke 2/4 34 Foxtrot 8 8 9 9
26 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 7 7
Martin Offiah & Erin Boag * Out * 3/4 24 Quickstep 5 6 6 7
24 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 6 6
Christopher Parker & Hanna Karttunen 4/4 22 Waltz 5 6 5 6
15 Paso Doble 3 4 5 3

Week 5
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Natasha Kaplinsky & Brendan Cole 1/5 37 Samba 9 10 9 9
Claire Sweeney & John Byrnes * Out * 2/5 32 Samba 8 8 8 8
Lesley Garrett & Anton Du Beke 3/5 27 Samba 7 6 7 7
Martin Offiah & Erin Boag 4/5 22 Samba 5 5 6 6
Christopher Parker & Hanna Karttunen 5/5 15 Samba 3 4 4 4

Week 4
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Natasha Kaplinsky & Brendan Cole 1/6 35 Foxtrot 8 9 9 9
Claire Sweeney & John Byrnes 2/6 31 Paso Doble 8 8 7 8
Lesley Garrett & Anton Du Beke 3/6 30 Paso Doble 7 7 8 8
Christopher Parker & Hanna Karttunen 4/6 28 Foxtrot 6 7 8 7
Verona Joseph & Paul Killick * Out * =5/6 24 Paso Doble 5 6 6 7
Martin Offiah & Erin Boag =5/6 24 Foxtrot 6 5 7 6

Week 3 - From Blackpool's Tower Ballroom
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Claire Sweeney & John Byrnes 1/7 34 Tango 8 9 9 8
Lesley Garrett & Anton Du Beke 2/7 29 Tango 7 8 7 7
Natasha Kaplinsky & Brendan Cole 3/7 26 Jive 7 7 5 7
Verona Joseph & Paul Killick 4/7 24 Jive 6 6 6 6
Martin Offiah & Erin Boag 5/7 21 Jive 5 5 5 6
David Dickinson & Camilla Dallerup * Out * 6/7 20 Tango 4 6 5 5
Christopher Parker & Hanna Karttunen 7/7 19 Jive 5 4 5 5

Week 2
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Natasha Kaplinsky & Brendan Cole 1/8 31 Quickstep 7 8 8 8
Lesley Garrett & Anton Du Beke 2/8 27 Rumba 6 7 7 7
Claire Sweeney & John Byrnes 3/8 26 Rumba 6 6 7 7
Verona Joseph & Paul Killick 4/8 24 Quickstep 6 6 6 6
Christopher Parker & Hanna Karttunen 5/8 23 Quickstep 5 6 6 6
David Dickinson & Camilla Dallerup =6/8 21 Quickstep 3 6 6 6
Martin Offiah & Erin Boag =6/8 21 Rumba 3 5 7 6
Jason Wood & Kylie Jones * Out * 8/8 19 Rumba 2 5 7 5

Week 1
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Lesley Garrett & Anton Du Beke 1/8 29 Waltz 6 8 8 7
Verona Joseph & Paul Killick =2/8 27 Cha Cha Cha 7 6 7 7
Claire Sweeney & John Byrnes =2/8 27 Waltz 7 7 8 5
Natasha Kaplinsky & Brendan Cole =2/8 27 Cha Cha Cha 5 7 8 7
Martin Offiah & Erin Boag 5/8 25 Waltz 5 6 7 7
Jason Wood & Kylie Jones 6/8 21 Waltz 5 5 6 5
Christopher Parker & Hanna Karttunen 7/8 19 Cha Cha Cha 4 4 7 4
David Dickinson & Camilla Dallerup 8/8 16 Cha Cha Cha 2 4 6 4


Click the couple names to view the scores for that couple
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0