Strictly
Series 2


Jill Halfpenny
Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett
Winner
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Lilia Kopylova
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 4/10 27 Waltz 7 6 7 7
2 =1/9 32 Rumba 8 8 8 8
3 1/8 35 Jive 8 9 9 9
4 1/7 34 Foxtrot 8 9 9 8
5 1/6 35 Samba 8 9 9 9
QF 1/5 32 Quickstep 8 8 8 8
36 Cha Cha Cha 9 9 9 9
SF 2/4 29 Tango 7 8 7 7
37 Paso Doble 9 10 9 9
F 1/3 34 Foxtrot 9 8 9 8
40 Jive 10 10 10 10

Jill also danced in the Christmas 2004 and Christmas 2008 specials.


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each week, dance and pro

Click a week number to view the leaderboards for that week
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best
or a pro's name to see their form in previous series.


Other Series

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5

Series 6 Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10

Series 11 Series 12 Series 13 Series 14 Specials


Who has danced what?

The following table shows the week in which each
couple, who made it to the quarter-finals,
danced a particular dance:

Dance Jill Denise Julian Aled Roger
Cha Cha Cha QF QF 1 1 1
Foxtrot 4, F 4 SF 4 4
Jive 3, F 3 SF 3 3
Paso Doble SF SF 4 SF
Quickstep QF QF, F 2, F 2 2
Rumba 2 2 QF QF QF
Samba 5 5, F 5, F 5 5
Tango SF SF 3 SF
Waltz 1 1 QF QF QF

Denise Lewis
Denise Lewis & Ian Waite
2nd
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Camilla Dallerup
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 1/10 31 Waltz 7 8 8 8
2 =1/9 32 Rumba 8 8 8 8
3 =5/8 25 Jive 6 6 6 7
4 2/7 30 Foxtrot 7 7 8 8
5 2/6 32 Samba 7 8 8 9
QF 2/5 34 Quickstep 7 9 9 9
33 Cha Cha Cha 8 8 8 9
SF 1/4 35 Tango 8 9 9 9
36 Paso Doble 9 9 9 9
F 2/3 38 Quickstep 9 10 9 10
33 Samba 8 8 8 9

Denise also danced in the Christmas 2004, Sport Relief 2008 and
Christmas 2016 specials.

Julian Clary
Julian Clary & Erin Boag
3rd
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 8/10 19 Cha Cha Cha 4 4 5 6
2 =3/9 27 Quickstep 6 7 7 7
3 4/8 27 Tango 6 7 7 7
4 6/7 20 Paso Doble 4 5 6 5
5 4/6 24 Samba 5 5 7 7
QF 4/5 28 Waltz 7 7 7 7
27 Rumba 6 7 7 7
SF 4/4 24 Foxtrot 5 5 8 6
21 Jive 4 3 7 7
F 3/3 29 Quickstep 7 7 8 7
23 Samba 5 5 7 6


Is that the highest score Erin has ever got for the Quickstep?
Click here to see her form over all series.

Aled Jones
Aled Jones & Lilia Kopylova
4th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Darren Bennett
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 2/10 29 Cha Cha Cha 7 7 8 7
2 =3/9 27 Quickstep 7 6 7 7
3 2/8 32 Jive 8 8 8 8
4 5/7 25 Foxtrot 7 6 6 6
5 3/6 30 Samba 6 8 8 8
QF 3/5 29 Waltz 7 7 7 8
27 Rumba 5 6 8 8
SF 3/4 27 Tango 6 7 7 7
30 Paso Doble 7 7 8 8

Aled also danced in the Christmas 2004 special.

Roger Black
Roger Black & Camilla Dallerup
5th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Ian Waite (was Brenden)
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 5/10 25 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 7 6
2 6/9 22 Quickstep 5 5 6 6
3 =5/8 25 Jive 6 6 7 6
4 =3/7 29 Foxtrot 6 8 8 7
5 =5/6 23 Samba 4 5 7 7
QF 5/5 22 Waltz 5 5 6 6
19 Rumba 3 4 6 6

Roger also danced in the Sport Relief 2008 special.

Sarah Manners
Sarah Manners & Brendan Cole
6th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 3/10 28 Waltz 6 7 7 8
2 5/9 23 Rumba 5 6 6 6
3 3/8 31 Tango 7 8 8 8
4 =3/7 29 Paso Doble 8 7 6 8
5 =5/6 23 Samba 5 6 6 6

Diarmuid Gavin
Diarmuid Gavin & Nicole Cutler
7th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Matthew Cutler
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 9/10 12 Cha Cha Cha 2 2 4 4
2 9/9 12 Quickstep 2 3 4 3
3 8/8 14 Tango 2 3 5 4
4 7/7 17 Paso Doble 3 4 5 5

Esther Rantzen
Esther Rantzen & Anton Du Beke
8th
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 6/10 24 Waltz 5 6 7 6
2 8/9 16 Rumba 2 4 5 5
3 7/8 16 Tango 2 4 5 5


Who got the highest score for the Waltz this series?
Click here to find out, or here to see who has
the highest score for any series.

Carol Vorderman
Carol Vorderman & Paul Killick
9th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Hanna Karttunen
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 7/10 22 Waltz 5 6 5 6
2 7/9 20 Rumba 5 4 5 6

Quentin Willson
Quentin Willson & Hazel Newberry
10th
Speciality: Ballroom
Partner: Chris Hawkins
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 10/10 8 Cha Cha Cha 1 1 3 3


Images from http://www.bbc.co.uk/strictlycomedancing/

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5

Series 6 Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10

Series 11 Series 12 Series 13 Series 14 Specials



Results of the Christmas 2004 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
6 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag

Results of Series 2

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Julian Clary and Erin Boag
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Roger Black and Camilla Dallerup
6 Sarah Manners and Brendan Cole
7 Diarmuid Gavin and Nicole Cutler
8 Esther Rantzen and Anton Du Beke
9 Carol Vorderman and Paul Killick
10 Quentin Willson and Hazel Newberry

Results of Series 1

1 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
2 Christopher Parker and Hanna Karttunen
3 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
4 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag
5 Claire Sweeney and John Byrnes
6 Verona Joseph and Paul Killick
7 David Dickinson and Camilla Dallerup
8 Jason Wood and Kylie Jones


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0