Strictly
Series 2

Final - From Blackpool's Tower Ballroom
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett 1/3 34 Foxtrot 9 8 9 8
40 Jive 10 10 10 10
Denise Lewis & Ian Waite * Out * 2/3 38 Quickstep 9 10 9 10
33 Samba 8 8 8 9
Julian Clary & Erin Boag * Out * 3/3 29 Quickstep 7 7 8 7
23 Samba 5 5 7 6


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each couple and dance

Click the couple names to view the scores for that couple
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.

Semi-Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Denise Lewis & Ian Waite 1/4 35 Tango 8 9 9 9
36 Paso Doble 9 9 9 9
Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett 2/4 29 Tango 7 8 7 7
37 Paso Doble 9 10 9 9
Aled Jones & Lilia Kopylova * Out * 3/4 27 Tango 6 7 7 7
30 Paso Doble 7 7 8 8
Julian Clary & Erin Boag 4/4 24 Foxtrot 5 5 8 6
21 Jive 4 3 7 7

Quarter-Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett 1/5 32 Quickstep 8 8 8 8
36 Cha Cha Cha 9 9 9 9
Denise Lewis & Ian Waite 2/5 34 Quickstep 7 9 9 9
33 Cha Cha Cha 8 8 8 9
Aled Jones & Lilia Kopylova 3/5 29 Waltz 7 7 7 8
27 Rumba 5 6 8 8
Julian Clary & Erin Boag 4/5 28 Waltz 7 7 7 7
27 Rumba 6 7 7 7
Roger Black & Camilla Dallerup * Out * 5/5 22 Waltz 5 5 6 6
19 Rumba 3 4 6 6

Week 5 - From Blackpool's Tower Ballroom
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett 1/6 35 Samba 8 9 9 9
Denise Lewis & Ian Waite 2/6 32 Samba 7 8 8 9
Aled Jones & Lilia Kopylova 3/6 30 Samba 6 8 8 8
Julian Clary & Erin Boag 4/6 24 Samba 5 5 7 7
Sarah Manners & Brendan Cole * Out * =5/6 23 Samba 5 6 6 6
Roger Black & Camilla Dallerup =5/6 23 Samba 4 5 7 7

Week 4
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett 1/7 34 Foxtrot 8 9 9 8
Denise Lewis & Ian Waite 2/7 30 Foxtrot 7 7 8 8
Sarah Manners & Brendan Cole =3/7 29 Paso Doble 8 7 6 8
Roger Black & Camilla Dallerup =3/7 29 Foxtrot 6 8 8 7
Aled Jones & Lilia Kopylova 5/7 25 Foxtrot 7 6 6 6
Julian Clary & Erin Boag 6/7 20 Paso Doble 4 5 6 5
Diarmuid Gavin & Nicole Cutler * Out * 7/7 17 Paso Doble 3 4 5 5

Week 3
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett 1/8 35 Jive 8 9 9 9
Aled Jones & Lilia Kopylova 2/8 32 Jive 8 8 8 8
Sarah Manners & Brendan Cole 3/8 31 Tango 7 8 8 8
Julian Clary & Erin Boag 4/8 27 Tango 6 7 7 7
Roger Black & Camilla Dallerup =5/8 25 Jive 6 6 7 6
Denise Lewis & Ian Waite =5/8 25 Jive 6 6 6 7
Esther Rantzen & Anton Du Beke * Out * 7/8 16 Tango 2 4 5 5
Diarmuid Gavin & Nicole Cutler 8/8 14 Tango 2 3 5 4

Week 2
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett =1/9 32 Rumba 8 8 8 8
Denise Lewis & Ian Waite =1/9 32 Rumba 8 8 8 8
Aled Jones & Lilia Kopylova =3/9 27 Quickstep 7 6 7 7
Julian Clary & Erin Boag =3/9 27 Quickstep 6 7 7 7
Sarah Manners & Brendan Cole 5/9 23 Rumba 5 6 6 6
Roger Black & Camilla Dallerup 6/9 22 Quickstep 5 5 6 6
Carol Vorderman & Paul Killick * Out * 7/9 20 Rumba 5 4 5 6
Esther Rantzen & Anton Du Beke 8/9 16 Rumba 2 4 5 5
Diarmuid Gavin & Nicole Cutler 9/9 12 Quickstep 2 3 4 3

Week 1
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Denise Lewis & Ian Waite 1/10 31 Waltz 7 8 8 8
Aled Jones & Lilia Kopylova 2/10 29 Cha Cha Cha 7 7 8 7
Sarah Manners & Brendan Cole 3/10 28 Waltz 6 7 7 8
Jill Halfpenny & Darren Bennett 4/10 27 Waltz 7 6 7 7
Roger Black & Camilla Dallerup 5/10 25 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 7 6
Esther Rantzen & Anton Du Beke 6/10 24 Waltz 5 6 7 6
Carol Vorderman & Paul Killick 7/10 22 Waltz 5 6 5 6
Julian Clary & Erin Boag 8/10 19 Cha Cha Cha 4 4 5 6
Diarmuid Gavin & Nicole Cutler 9/10 12 Cha Cha Cha 2 2 4 4
Quentin Willson & Hazel Newberry * Out * 10/10 8 Cha Cha Cha 1 1 3 3


Click the couple names to view the scores for that couple
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0