Strictly
Series 3


Darren Gough
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova
Winner
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Darren Bennett
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 =8/12 19 Cha Cha Cha 3 4 6 6
2 3/11 30 Quickstep 7 7 8 8
3 2/10 33 Tango 8 9 8 8
4 =2/9 34 Paso Doble 8 9 9 8
5 4/8 28 Viennese Waltz 6 7 8 7
6 4/7 30 Jive 7 7 8 8
7 =2/6 34 Foxtrot 8 8 9 9
QF 3/5 30 Rumba 8 7 8 7
32 American Smooth 8 8 8 8
SF 3/4 35 Waltz 9 9 9 8
29 Samba 6 7 9 7
F 3/3 36 Foxtrot 8 9 10 9
36 Paso Doble 9 9 9 9

Darren also danced in the Christmas 2005, Christmas 2007 and
Sport Relief 2008 specials.


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each week, dance and pro

Click a week number to view the leaderboards for that week
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best
or a pro's name to see their form in previous series.


Other Series

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5 Series 6

Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10 Series 11 Series 12

Series 13 Series 14 Series 15 Specials


Who has danced what?

The following table shows the week in which each
couple, who made it to the quarter-finals,
danced a particular dance:

Dance Darren Colin Zoe James Patsy
American Smooth QF QF QF QF QF
Cha Cha Cha 1 1 QF 1 7
Foxtrot 7, F 6 4 SF 4
Jive 6 SF 3 6 QF
Paso Doble 4, F 4 SF 4
Quickstep 2 2, F 6 2 6
Rumba QF QF, F 2 SF 2
Samba SF 5 5, F QF 5
Tango 3 3 7, F 3 3
Viennese Waltz 5 7 SF 5
Waltz SF SF 1 7 1

Colin Jackson
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 2/12 32 Cha Cha Cha 8 8 8 8
2 1/11 36 Quickstep 9 9 9 9
3 5/10 26 Tango 7 5 7 7
4 =4/9 31 Paso Doble 8 7 8 8
5 2/8 32 Samba 8 8 8 8
6 2/7 32 Foxtrot 8 8 8 8
7 =2/6 34 Viennese Waltz 9 9 8 8
QF 1/5 36 Rumba 9 9 9 9
37 American Smooth 9 10 9 9
SF 2/4 37 Waltz 9 9 10 9
30 Jive 7 7 8 8
F 2/3 39 Quickstep 9 10 10 10
36 Rumba 9 9 9 9

Colin also danced in the Christmas 2005, Christmas 2006 and
Christmas 2012 specials.

Zoe Ball
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite
3rd
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Camilla Dallerup
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 1/12 35 Waltz 8 9 9 9
2 2/11 32 Rumba 7 8 8 9
3 3/10 29 Jive 7 6 8 8
4 1/9 36 Foxtrot 9 9 9 9
5 1/8 35 Samba 8 9 9 9
6 1/7 36 Quickstep 8 9 9 10
7 1/6 38 Tango 9 10 9 10
QF 2/5 32 Cha Cha Cha 8 7 8 9
36 American Smooth 9 9 9 9
SF 1/4 36 Viennese Waltz 9 9 9 9
33 Paso Doble 8 8 8 9
F 1/3 38 Tango 9 10 9 10
38 Samba 9 9 10 10

Zoe also danced in the Christmas 2005 and Christmas 2006 specials.


Is that the highest score Ian has ever got for the Tango?
Click here to see his form over all series.

James Martin
James Martin & Camilla Dallerup
4th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Ian Waite (was Brenden)
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 =5/12 22 Cha Cha Cha 4 5 6 7
2 =4/11 29 Quickstep 6 7 8 8
3 4/10 28 Tango 6 7 8 7
4 6/9 29 Paso Doble 7 8 7 7
5 3/8 29 Viennese Waltz 5 8 8 8
6 6/7 20 Jive 5 4 6 5
7 4/6 32 Waltz 7 8 9 8
QF 5/5 20 Samba 4 5 6 5
28 American Smooth 7 7 7 7
SF 4/4 33 Foxtrot 8 8 9 8
22 Rumba 4 6 7 5

James also danced in the Christmas 2005 special.

Patsy Palmer
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 =8/12 19 Waltz 3 4 6 6
2 6/11 26 Rumba 6 6 7 7
3 1/10 34 Tango 8 8 9 9
4 =4/9 31 Foxtrot 7 8 8 8
5 6/8 26 Samba 6 6 7 7
6 3/7 31 Quickstep 7 8 8 8
7 6/6 24 Cha Cha Cha 6 4 7 7
QF 4/5 27 Jive 6 6 7 8
31 American Smooth 7 8 8 8

Bill Turnbull
Bill Turnbull & Karen Hardy
6th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 3/12 29 Cha Cha Cha 7 7 8 7
2 7/11 23 Quickstep 5 6 6 6
3 8/10 20 Tango 4 5 6 5
4 7/9 25 Paso Doble 5 6 7 7
5 5/8 27 Viennese Waltz 6 7 7 7
6 7/7 17 Rumba 2 5 6 4
7 5/6 25 Waltz 6 6 7 6

Will Thorp
Will Thorp & Hanna Haarala
7th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Andrew Cuerden
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 10/12 18 Cha Cha Cha 3 3 7 5
2 =4/11 29 Quickstep 7 7 8 7
3 6/10 25 Jive 6 5 7 7
4 =2/9 34 Foxtrot 8 8 9 9
5 =7/8 23 Viennese Waltz 4 6 6 7
6 5/7 28 Tango 6 6 9 7

Dennis Taylor
Dennis Taylor & Isabella Hannah
8th
Speciality: Ballroom
Partner: Stephen Hannah
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 7/12 20 Cha Cha Cha 5 5 5 5
2 9/11 18 Quickstep 4 5 5 4
3 7/10 22 Jive 4 6 6 6
4 9/9 15 Paso Doble 2 3 5 5
5 =7/8 23 Samba 5 5 6 7

Fiona Philips
Fiona Philips & Brendan Cole
9th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 12/12 11 Waltz 2 2 4 3
2 11/11 13 Rumba 1 2 6 4
3 10/10 16 Jive 2 4 5 5
4 8/9 20 Foxtrot 3 5 6 6


Who got the highest score for the Foxtrot this series?
Click here to find out, or here to see who has
the highest score for any series.

Gloria Hunniford
Gloria Hunniford & Darren Bennett
10th
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 =5/12 22 Waltz 4 5 7 6
2 10/11 17 Rumba 2 4 5 6
3 9/10 19 Jive 3 4 6 6

Jaye Jacobs
Jaye Jacobs & Andrew Cuerden
11th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Hanna Haarala
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 4/12 25 Waltz 6 5 7 7
2 8/11 21 Rumba 4 4 7 6

Siobhan Hayes
Siobhan Hayes & Matthew Cutler
12th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Nicole Cutler
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 11/12 15 Waltz 2 4 5 4


Images from http://www.bbc.co.uk/strictlycomedancing/

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5 Series 6

Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10 Series 11 Series 12

Series 13 Series 14 Series 15 Specials



Results of the Christmas 2005 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
3 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
4 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
5 Rachel Hunter and Brendan Cole
6 Evander Holyfield and Karen Hardy

Results of Series 3

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
3 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
4 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
5 Patsy Palmer and Anton Du Beke
6 Bill Turnbull and Karen Hardy
7 Will Thorp and Hanna Haarala
8 Dennis Taylor and Isabella Hannah
9 Fiona Philips and Brendan Cole
10 Gloria Hunniford and Darren Bennett
11 Jaye Jacobs and Andrew Cuerden
12 Siobhan Hayes and Matthew Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2004 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
6 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag

Results of Series 2

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Julian Clary and Erin Boag
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Roger Black and Camilla Dallerup
6 Sarah Manners and Brendan Cole
7 Diarmuid Gavin and Nicole Cutler
8 Esther Rantzen and Anton Du Beke
9 Carol Vorderman and Paul Killick
10 Quentin Willson and Hazel Newberry

Results of Series 1

1 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
2 Christopher Parker and Hanna Karttunen
3 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
4 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag
5 Claire Sweeney and John Byrnes
6 Verona Joseph and Paul Killick
7 David Dickinson and Camilla Dallerup
8 Jason Wood and Kylie Jones


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0