Strictly
Series 4

Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy 1/2 34 Tango 8 8 9 9
40 Salsa 10 10 10 10
36 Samba (Judges' choice) 9 9 9 9
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova * Out * 2/2 38 Waltz 9 9 10 10
31 Samba 7 7 9 8
36 Quickstep (Judges' choice) 9 9 9 9


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each couple and dance

Click the couple names to view the scores for that couple
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.

Semi-Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy 1/3 34 Quickstep 9 9 8 8
39 Argentine Tango 9 10 10 10
Emma Bunton & Darren Bennett * Out * 2/3 36 Argentine Tango 9 9 9 9
33 Salsa 8 7 9 9
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova 3/3 35 Foxtrot 9 8 9 9
30 Argentine Tango 7 7 8 8

Quarter-Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Emma Bunton & Darren Bennett 1/4 35 Tango 9 8 9 9
34 Rumba 8 8 9 9
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy 2/4 36 Waltz 9 9 9 9
27 Jive 5 7 8 7
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova 3/4 29 Viennese Waltz 6 7 8 8
32 Samba 8 8 8 8
Louisa Lytton & Vincent Simone * Out * 4/4 31 American Smooth 7 8 8 8
28 Rumba 7 7 7 7

Week 9
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Emma Bunton & Darren Bennett 1/5 37 Waltz 9 8 10 10
37 Paso Doble 9 9 9 10
Louisa Lytton & Vincent Simone 2/5 33 Viennese Waltz 8 8 8 9
36 Cha Cha Cha 9 9 9 9
Carol Smillie & Matthew Cutler * Out * 3/5 34 Viennese Waltz 8 8 9 9
34 Samba 7 9 9 9
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy 4/5 28 Foxtrot 7 7 7 7
36 Samba 9 9 9 9
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova 5/5 34 Quickstep 8 8 9 9
27 Rumba 6 6 8 7

Week 8
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy 1/6 36 Viennese Waltz 9 9 9 9
Louisa Lytton & Vincent Simone =2/6 34 Paso Doble 8 8 9 9
Emma Bunton & Darren Bennett =2/6 34 American Smooth 8 8 9 9
Carol Smillie & Matthew Cutler 4/6 30 Waltz 7 7 8 8
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova 5/6 28 Jive 6 7 8 7
Claire King & Brendan Cole * Out * 6/6 25 Samba 5 5 8 7

Week 7
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova 1/7 37 Waltz 9 9 10 9
Louisa Lytton & Vincent Simone 2/7 35 Tango 8 9 9 9
Emma Bunton & Darren Bennett =3/7 30 Cha Cha Cha 7 7 7 9
Carol Smillie & Matthew Cutler =3/7 30 Cha Cha Cha 7 7 8 8
Claire King & Brendan Cole 5/7 29 Tango 8 8 6 7
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy 6/7 27 Rumba 5 6 8 8
Peter Schmeichel & Erin Boag * Out * 7/7 26 Foxtrot 6 6 7 7

Week 6
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Emma Bunton & Darren Bennett 1/8 36 Samba 9 9 9 9
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova 2/8 34 American Smooth 8 8 9 9
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy 3/8 33 American Smooth 8 9 7 9
Claire King & Brendan Cole =4/8 32 American Smooth 8 7 9 8
Louisa Lytton & Vincent Simone =4/8 32 Samba 8 8 8 8
Carol Smillie & Matthew Cutler 6/8 27 American Smooth 6 7 7 7
Ray Fearon & Camilla Dallerup * Out * 7/8 26 Samba 6 6 7 7
Peter Schmeichel & Erin Boag 8/8 19 Samba 3 4 6 6

Week 5
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy 1/9 36 Salsa 9 9 9 9
Ray Fearon & Camilla Dallerup 2/9 35 Viennese Waltz 8 9 9 9
Emma Bunton & Darren Bennett 3/9 34 Viennese Waltz 8 9 8 9
Louisa Lytton & Vincent Simone =4/9 29 Salsa 6 8 7 8
Carol Smillie & Matthew Cutler =4/9 29 Salsa 7 6 8 8
Peter Schmeichel & Erin Boag 6/9 28 Viennese Waltz 6 7 8 7
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova =7/9 25 Salsa 5 6 7 7
Jan Ravens & Anton Du Beke * Out * =7/9 25 Viennese Waltz 5 6 7 7
Claire King & Brendan Cole 9/9 21 Salsa 4 5 6 6

Week 4
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy 1/10 35 Paso Doble 8 9 9 9
Emma Bunton & Darren Bennett =2/10 30 Foxtrot 8 7 7 8
Ray Fearon & Camilla Dallerup =2/10 30 Paso Doble 7 8 7 8
Carol Smillie & Matthew Cutler 4/10 29 Foxtrot 6 7 8 8
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova 5/10 28 Paso Doble 7 7 7 7
Georgina Bouzova & James Jordan * Out * =6/10 26 Foxtrot 5 6 8 7
Louisa Lytton & Vincent Simone =6/10 26 Foxtrot 7 5 6 8
Jan Ravens & Anton Du Beke =8/10 24 Foxtrot 5 5 7 7
Claire King & Brendan Cole =8/10 24 Foxtrot 7 4 6 7
Peter Schmeichel & Erin Boag 10/10 19 Paso Doble 2 5 6 6

Week 3
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Louisa Lytton & Vincent Simone 1/11 36 Jive 8 9 9 10
Emma Bunton & Darren Bennett 2/11 33 Jive 8 8 8 9
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy 3/11 32 Tango 7 8 8 9
Peter Schmeichel & Erin Boag 4/11 31 Tango 6 8 9 8
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova 5/11 30 Tango 8 7 7 8
Ray Fearon & Camilla Dallerup 6/11 29 Tango 7 6 8 8
Carol Smillie & Matthew Cutler =7/11 27 Jive 6 7 7 7
Spoony & Ola Jordan * Out * =7/11 27 Tango 6 7 7 7
Claire King & Brendan Cole 9/11 22 Jive 4 6 6 6
Georgina Bouzova & James Jordan =10/11 18 Jive 3 3 6 6
Jan Ravens & Anton Du Beke =10/11 18 Jive 3 4 6 5

Week 2
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Emma Bunton & Darren Bennett 1/7 33 Quickstep 8 8 8 9
Louisa Lytton & Vincent Simone 2/7 28 Quickstep 7 8 6 7
Carol Smillie & Matthew Cutler 3/7 25 Quickstep 7 5 6 7
Jan Ravens & Anton Du Beke 4/7 24 Quickstep 6 6 6 6
Claire King & Brendan Cole 5/7 21 Rumba 7 4 4 6
Mica Paris & Ian Waite * Out * 6/7 20 Rumba 3 5 6 6
Georgina Bouzova & James Jordan 7/7 14 Rumba 3 2 5 4

Week 1
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Ray Fearon & Camilla Dallerup =1/7 27 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 7 8
Spoony & Ola Jordan =1/7 27 Cha Cha Cha 5 7 8 7
Mark Ramprakash & Karen Hardy =1/7 27 Cha Cha Cha 7 7 7 6
Peter Schmeichel & Erin Boag 4/7 25 Waltz 6 5 7 7
Matt Dawson & Lilia Kopylova 5/7 19 Cha Cha Cha 2 5 6 6
Jimmy Tarbuck & Flavia Cacace * Out * 6/7 17 Waltz 3 4 5 5
Nicholas Owen & Nicole Cutler * Out * 7/7 14 Waltz 2 2 5 5

Jimmy Tarbuck withdrew from the competition due to health issues.


Click the couple names to view the scores for that couple
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0