Strictly
Series 5


Alesha Dixon
Alesha Dixon & Matthew Cutler
Winner
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 3/7 31 Rumba 8 7 8 8
3 1/12 36 Jive 9 9 9 9
4 3/11 33 American Smooth 8 8 8 9
5 1/10 36 Foxtrot 9 9 9 9
6 4/9 35 Salsa 9 8 9 9
7 1/8 38 Waltz 9 10 9 10
8 1/7 39 Cha Cha Cha 9 10 10 10
9 =1/5 38 Tango 9 10 9 10
36 Samba 9 8 10 9
QF 2/4 38 Viennese Waltz 9 9 10 10
36 Paso Doble 9 9 9 9
SF 1/3 38 Quickstep 9 9 10 10
38 Argentine Tango 9 9 10 10
F 1/2 39 Waltz 10 10 9 10
38 Cha Cha Cha 9 9 10 10
35 Jive (Judges' choice) 9 8 9 9

Alesha also danced in the Christmas 2007 and Christmas 2008 specials.


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each week, dance and pro

Click a week number to view the leaderboards for that week
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best
or a pro's name to see their form in previous series.


Other Series

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5

Series 6 Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10

Series 11 Series 12 Series 13 Series 14 Specials


Who has danced what?

The following table shows the week in which each
couple, who made it to the quarter-finals,
danced a particular dance:

Dance Alesha Matt Gethin Letitia
American Smooth 4 4, F QF 4
Argentine Tango SF SF SF
Cha Cha Cha 8, F 1 1 9
Foxtrot 5 QF 5 7
Jive 3, F 3 QF QF
Paso Doble QF 5 SF 5
Quickstep SF 7, F 8 9
Rumba 2 9 7 2
Salsa 6 8, F 9 6
Samba 9 QF 4
Tango 9 9 3 3
Viennese Waltz QF 6 6 8
Waltz 7, F SF 9 QF

Matt Di Angelo
Matt Di Angelo & Flavia Cacace
2nd
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 4/7 23 Cha Cha Cha 5 6 6 6
3 4/12 30 Jive 7 7 8 8
4 1/11 36 American Smooth 9 9 9 9
5 =3/10 31 Paso Doble 7 8 8 8
6 5/9 29 Viennese Waltz 8 6 7 8
7 =3/8 34 Quickstep 8 9 8 9
8 2/7 38 Salsa 9 10 9 10
9 3/5 32 Tango 7 7 9 9
33 Rumba 8 9 8 8
QF 4/4 26 Foxtrot 4 6 8 8
29 Samba 6 7 8 8
SF 2/3 35 Argentine Tango 8 9 9 9
40 Waltz 10 10 10 10
F 2/2 36 American Smooth 9 9 9 9
39 Salsa 9 10 10 10
35 Quickstep (Judges' choice) 9 8 9 9

Matt also danced in the Christmas 2007 special.

Gethin Jones
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 5/7 22 Cha Cha Cha 4 5 7 6
3 5/12 29 Tango 6 7 8 8
4 =7/11 26 Samba 6 6 7 7
5 =3/10 31 Foxtrot 7 8 8 8
6 =1/9 36 Viennese Waltz 9 9 9 9
7 5/8 31 Rumba 7 8 8 8
8 3/7 34 Quickstep 8 9 9 8
9 =1/5 39 Waltz 9 10 10 10
35 Salsa 8 9 9 9
QF 1/4 38 American Smooth 9 9 10 10
37 Jive 9 9 9 10
SF 3/3 34 Paso Doble 8 8 10 8
36 Argentine Tango 9 9 9 9

Gethin also danced in the Christmas 2007, Christmas 2009 and
Christmas 2016 specials.


Is that the highest score Camilla has ever got for the Waltz?
Click here to see her form over all series.

Letitia Dean
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 6/7 23 Rumba 4 6 7 6
3 =6/12 27 Tango 6 7 7 7
4 5/11 31 American Smooth 7 8 8 8
5 =3/10 31 Paso Doble 7 8 8 8
6 =7/9 25 Salsa 6 6 7 6
7 =3/8 34 Foxtrot 8 8 9 9
8 4/7 32 Viennese Waltz 8 8 7 9
9 4/5 30 Quickstep 7 7 8 8
26 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 7 7
QF 3/4 35 Waltz 8 9 9 9
30 Jive 7 7 8 8

Letitia also danced in the Christmas 2007 special.

Kenny Logan
Kenny Logan & Ola Jordan
5th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: James Jordan
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 6/7 21 Waltz 4 5 6 6
3 =8/12 25 Tango 6 6 7 6
4 10/11 18 Samba 3 4 6 5
5 10/10 21 Paso Doble 4 5 6 6
6 6/9 26 Viennese Waltz 5 7 8 6
7 7/8 22 Cha Cha Cha 4 5 7 6
8 5/7 30 American Smooth 6 8 8 8
9 5/5 30 Foxtrot 7 7 8 8
23 Rumba 4 5 7 7

Kelly Brook
Kelly Brook & Brendan Cole
Withdrew
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 =1/7 33 Rumba 8 9 8 8
3 2/12 35 Tango 9 9 8 9
4 2/11 34 American Smooth 8 8 8 10
5 6/10 28 Paso Doble 7 7 7 7
6 =1/9 36 Viennese Waltz 9 9 9 9
7 2/8 36 Jive 9 9 9 9
8 6/7 29 Samba 7 7 7 8

Week 8: Kelly withdrew from the competition due to a death in the family.

Kelly also danced in the Christmas 2008 and Christmas 2012 specials.


Who got the highest score for the Viennese Waltz this series?
Click here to find out, or here to see who has
the highest score for any series.

John Barnes
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 1/7 26 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 7 7
3 =6/12 27 Jive 6 7 7 7
4 9/11 22 American Smooth 4 5 7 6
5 9/10 24 Foxtrot 4 6 7 7
6 =1/9 36 Salsa 8 9 10 9
7 6/8 28 Tango 6 7 8 7
8 7/7 27 Samba 7 6 7 7

Kate Garraway
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 7/7 15 Quickstep 2 4 5 4
3 12/12 19 Tango 4 5 5 5
4 11/11 16 Samba 3 3 6 4
5 7/10 26 Foxtrot 5 7 7 7
6 9/9 18 Salsa 3 4 6 5
7 8/8 21 Paso Doble 4 5 7 5

Penny Lancaster-Stewart
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 =1/7 33 Quickstep 8 8 8 9
3 =8/12 25 Jive 5 6 7 7
4 4/11 32 Samba 8 7 9 8
5 2/10 35 Foxtrot 9 8 9 9
6 =7/9 25 Salsa 6 6 7 6

Dominic Littlewood
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 2/7 25 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 7 6
3 =8/12 25 Jive 6 6 7 6
4 =7/11 26 American Smooth 6 6 7 7
5 8/10 25 Paso Doble 5 7 7 6

Gabby Logan
Gabby Logan & James Jordan
11th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Ola Jordan
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 4/7 29 Quickstep 8 7 7 7
3 3/12 31 Jive 8 7 8 8
4 6/11 30 Samba 7 7 8 8

Willie Thorne
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 3/7 24 Waltz 5 5 7 7
3 11/12 23 Tango 5 6 6 6

Stephanie Beacham
Stephanie Beacham & Vincent Simone
13th
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 5/7 24 Quickstep 6 6 6 6

Brian Capron
Brian Capron & Karen Hardy
14th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 7/7 18 Waltz 4 4 5 5


Images from http://www.bbc.co.uk/strictlycomedancing/

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5

Series 6 Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10

Series 11 Series 12 Series 13 Series 14 Specials



Results of the Sport Relief 2008 special

1 Kara Tointon and Mark Ramprakash
2 Elaine Paige and Matt Dawson
- Jade Johnson and Roger Black
- Gemma Bissix and Darren Gough
- David Ginola and Denise Lewis

Results of the Christmas 2007 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Gethin Jones and Camilla Dallerup
- Matt Di Angelo and Flavia Cacace
- Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
- Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
- Letitia Dean and Darren Bennett

Results of Series 5

1 Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
2 Matt Di Angelo and Flavia Cacace
3 Gethin Jones and Camilla Dallerup
4 Letitia Dean and Darren Bennett
5 Kenny Logan and Ola Jordan
- Kelly Brook and Brendan Cole
7 John Barnes and Nicole Cutler
8 Kate Garraway and Anton Du Beke
9 Penny Lancaster-Stewart and Ian Waite
10 Dominic Littlewood and Lilia Kopylova
11 Gabby Logan and James Jordan
12 Willie Thorne and Erin Boag
13 Stephanie Beacham and Vincent Simone
14 Brian Capron and Karen Hardy

Results of the Christmas 2006 special

1 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
- Matt Dawson and Lilia Kopylova
- Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
- Emma Bunton and Darren Bennett
- Louisa Lytton and Vincent Simone

Results of Series 4

1 Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
2 Matt Dawson and Lilia Kopylova
3 Emma Bunton and Darren Bennett
4 Louisa Lytton and Vincent Simone
5 Carol Smillie and Matthew Cutler
6 Claire King and Brendan Cole
7 Peter Schmeichel and Erin Boag
8 Ray Fearon and Camilla Dallerup
9 Jan Ravens and Anton Du Beke
10 Georgina Bouzova and James Jordan
11 Spoony and Ola Jordan
- Jimmy Tarbuck and Flavia Cacace
13 Mica Paris and Ian Waite
14 Nicholas Owen and Nicole Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2005 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
3 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
4 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
5 Rachel Hunter and Brendan Cole
6 Evander Holyfield and Karen Hardy

Results of Series 3

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
3 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
4 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
5 Patsy Palmer and Anton Du Beke
6 Bill Turnbull and Karen Hardy
7 Will Thorp and Hanna Haarala
8 Dennis Taylor and Isabella Hannah
9 Fiona Philips and Brendan Cole
10 Gloria Hunniford and Darren Bennett
11 Jaye Jacobs and Andrew Cuerden
12 Siobhan Hayes and Matthew Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2004 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
6 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag

Results of Series 2

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Julian Clary and Erin Boag
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Roger Black and Camilla Dallerup
6 Sarah Manners and Brendan Cole
7 Diarmuid Gavin and Nicole Cutler
8 Esther Rantzen and Anton Du Beke
9 Carol Vorderman and Paul Killick
10 Quentin Willson and Hazel Newberry

Results of Series 1

1 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
2 Christopher Parker and Hanna Karttunen
3 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
4 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag
5 Claire Sweeney and John Byrnes
6 Verona Joseph and Paul Killick
7 David Dickinson and Camilla Dallerup
8 Jason Wood and Kylie Jones


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0