Strictly
Series 6


Tom Chambers
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 2/8 28 Cha Cha Cha 6 7 8 7
3 2/7 33 Jive 7 8 9 9
5 =1/12 35 American Smooth 8 9 9 9
6 =2/11 32 Viennese Waltz 7 9 7 9
7 3/10 34 Paso Doble 8 9 8 9
8 =1/9 36 Quickstep 9 9 9 9
9 3/8 35 Salsa 8 9 9 9
10 2/6 36 Tango 9 9 9 9
11 4/5 35 Waltz 7 9 10 9
35 Samba 8 9 9 9
QF 2/4 39 Foxtrot 9 10 10 10
34 Rumba 9 9 8 8
SF 3/3 33 Jive 8 8 9 8
34 Argentine Tango 8 8 9 9
F 3/3 35 Foxtrot 8 9 9 9
38 Salsa 9 10 10 9

Tom also danced in the Christmas 2008, Christmas 2012 and
Christmas 2015 specials.


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each week, dance and pro

Click a week number to view the leaderboards for that week
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best
or a pro's name to see their form in previous series.


Other Series

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5

Series 6 Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10

Series 11 Series 12 Series 13 Series 14 Specials


Who has danced what?

The following table shows the week in which each
couple, who made it to the quarter-finals,
danced a particular dance:

Dance Tom Rachel Lisa Austin
American Smooth 5 8, SF 5 QF
Argentine Tango SF SF SF
Cha Cha Cha 1 QF 11, F 10
Foxtrot QF, F 10, F 11, F 11
Jive 3, SF 7 QF 3
Paso Doble 7 11 6 11
Quickstep 8 4 10, SF 7
Rumba QF 9, F 4 8
Salsa 9, F 2 2 QF
Samba 11 5 9 5
Tango 10 QF 7 9
Viennese Waltz 6 6 8 6
Waltz 11 11 QF 1

Rachel Stevens
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 2/8 31 Salsa 7 8 8 8
4 2/7 33 Quickstep 8 8 9 8
5 =5/12 30 Samba 7 7 8 8
6 =2/11 32 Viennese Waltz 8 8 8 8
7 4/10 32 Jive 7 8 8 9
8 4/9 35 American Smooth 8 9 9 9
9 1/8 39 Rumba 9 10 10 10
10 1/6 40 Foxtrot 10 10 10 10
11 3/5 39 Waltz 9 10 10 10
32 Paso Doble 7 8 8 9
QF 1/4 39 Tango 9 10 10 10
37 Cha Cha Cha 9 9 9 10
SF =1/3 39 Argentine Tango 9 10 10 10
36 American Smooth 9 9 8 10
F 2/3 40 Foxtrot 10 10 10 10
39 Rumba 9 10 10 10

Rachel also danced in the Christmas 2008, Christmas 2009,
Christmas 2012 and Christmas 2014 specials.

Lisa Snowdon
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 =6/8 22 Salsa 5 5 6 6
4 3/7 32 Rumba 8 8 8 8
5 =1/12 35 American Smooth 8 9 9 9
6 5/11 29 Paso Doble 7 7 8 7
7 2/10 35 Tango 8 9 9 9
8 =1/9 36 Viennese Waltz 9 9 9 9
9 7/8 30 Samba 6 7 9 8
10 =3/6 35 Quickstep 8 9 9 9
11 1/5 39 Foxtrot 9 10 10 10
37 Cha Cha Cha 9 9 9 10
QF 3/4 39 Waltz 9 10 10 10
33 Jive 8 8 8 9
SF =1/3 35 Argentine Tango 8 8 10 9
40 Quickstep 10 10 10 10
F 1/3 40 Foxtrot 10 10 10 10
40 Cha Cha Cha 10 10 10 10

Lisa also danced in the Christmas 2008 and Christmas 2015 specials.


Is that the highest score Brendan has ever got for the Waltz?
Click here to see his form over all series.

Austin Healey
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 1/8 32 Waltz 7 8 9 8
3 1/7 34 Jive 8 8 9 9
5 4/12 32 Samba 8 8 8 8
6 1/11 34 Viennese Waltz 8 8 9 9
7 1/10 36 Quickstep 8 9 10 9
8 6/9 29 Rumba 5 8 8 8
9 2/8 38 Tango 9 9 10 10
10 =3/6 35 Cha Cha Cha 8 9 9 9
11 2/5 36 Foxtrot 8 9 9 10
38 Paso Doble 10 10 8 10
QF 4/4 34 American Smooth 8 8 9 9
36 Salsa 8 9 10 9

Austin also danced in the Christmas 2009 special.

Christine Bleakley
Christine Bleakley & Matthew Cutler
5th
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 3/8 27 Foxtrot 6 6 8 7
4 4/7 26 Quickstep 6 6 7 7
5 =5/12 30 Samba 7 7 8 8
6 9/11 22 Paso Doble 3 6 7 6
7 6/10 29 American Smooth 7 7 8 7
8 5/9 31 Jive 7 8 8 8
9 4/8 34 Waltz 8 8 9 9
10 6/6 27 Cha Cha Cha 6 6 8 7
11 5/5 28 Tango 6 7 8 7
30 Salsa 7 7 8 8

Jodie Kidd
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 5/8 25 Foxtrot 5 6 7 7
4 6/7 22 Rumba 4 6 6 6
5 =5/12 30 American Smooth 7 7 8 8
6 7/11 26 Paso Doble 6 6 7 7
7 5/10 31 Waltz 7 8 8 8
8 8/9 23 Samba 3 6 7 7
9 5/8 33 Quickstep 7 8 9 9
10 5/6 30 Jive 7 7 8 8


Who got the highest score for the Quickstep this series?
Click here to find out, or here to see who has
the highest score for any series.

John Sergeant
John Sergeant & Kristina Rihanoff
Withdrew
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 =4/8 22 Waltz 5 5 6 6
3 =5/7 22 Tango 3 6 6 7
5 12/12 16 Samba 2 4 5 5
6 10/11 21 Paso Doble 3 6 6 6
7 10/10 20 Foxtrot 3 5 6 6
8 9/9 12 Cha Cha Cha 1 3 4 4
9 8/8 25 American Smooth 5 6 7 7
10 Waltz

Week 10: John decided to pull out of the competition saying,
"The trouble is that there is now a real danger that I might
win the competition. Even for me that would be a joke too far."

Cherie Lunghi
Cherie Lunghi & James Jordan
8th
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 1/8 33 Foxtrot 8 8 9 8
4 1/7 35 Rumba 9 9 8 9
5 3/12 34 American Smooth 7 9 9 9
6 4/11 31 Paso Doble 7 8 8 8
7 7/10 26 Salsa 6 6 7 7
8 =1/9 36 Waltz 9 9 9 9
9 6/8 32 Cha Cha Cha 7 8 8 9

Heather Small
Heather Small & Brian Fortuna
9th
Speciality: Ten Dance
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 4/8 26 Salsa 5 6 8 7
4 5/7 23 Quickstep 6 5 6 6
5 9/12 23 Samba 4 6 6 7
6 6/11 27 Viennese Waltz 5 7 7 8
7 8/10 23 Cha Cha Cha 5 5 7 6
8 7/9 27 Tango 6 7 7 7

Andrew Castle
Andrew Castle & Ola Jordan
10th
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 3/8 23 Cha Cha Cha 4 6 7 6
3 =5/7 22 Tango 4 6 7 5
5 =10/12 17 American Smooth 3 4 5 5
6 8/11 24 Viennese Waltz 5 6 7 6
7 9/10 21 Samba 4 5 7 5

Mark Foster
Mark Foster & Hayley Holt
11th
Speciality: Ballroom
Partner: David Yeates
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 =4/8 22 Waltz 3 6 7 6
3 4/7 24 Tango 5 5 7 7
5 =10/12 17 Samba 3 4 5 5
6 11/11 16 Paso Doble 2 3 6 5

Don Warrington
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 7/8 19 Cha Cha Cha 3 5 6 5
3 3/7 30 Tango 7 7 8 8
5 8/12 25 American Smooth 6 6 7 6

Jessie Wallace
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 8/8 20 Salsa 4 4 6 6
4 7/7 19 Quickstep 3 5 5 6

Gary Rhodes
Gary Rhodes & Karen Hardy
14th
Speciality: Latin American
Partner: Currently doesn't have one
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 8/8 17 Cha Cha Cha 1 5 6 5
3 7/7 18 Jive 3 4 6 5

Gillian Taylforth
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
2 =6/8 22 Foxtrot 4 5 7 6

Phil Daniels
Week Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
1 6/8 20 Waltz 4 5 6 5


Images from http://www.bbc.co.uk/strictlycomedancing/

Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5

Series 6 Series 7 Series 8 Series 9 Series 10

Series 11 Series 12 Series 13 Series 14 Specials



Results of the Christmas 2008 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Kelly Brook and Brian Fortuna
- Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
- Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
- Tom Chambers and Camilla Dallerup
- Lisa Snowdon and Brendan Cole

Results of Series 6

1 Tom Chambers and Camilla Dallerup
2 Rachel Stevens and Vincent Simone
3 Lisa Snowdon and Brendan Cole
4 Austin Healey and Erin Boag
5 Christine Bleakley and Matthew Cutler
6 Jodie Kidd and Ian Waite
- John Sergeant and Kristina Rihanoff
8 Cherie Lunghi and James Jordan
9 Heather Small and Brian Fortuna
10 Andrew Castle and Ola Jordan
11 Mark Foster and Hayley Holt
12 Don Warrington and Lilia Kopylova
13 Jessie Wallace and Darren Bennett
14 Gary Rhodes and Karen Hardy
15 Gillian Taylforth and Anton Du Beke
16 Phil Daniels and Flavia Cacace

Results of the Children In Need 2008 special

1 Tess Daly and Anton Du Beke
2 Terry Wogan and Flavia Cacace

Results of the Sport Relief 2008 special

1 Kara Tointon and Mark Ramprakash
2 Elaine Paige and Matt Dawson
- Jade Johnson and Roger Black
- Gemma Bissix and Darren Gough
- David Ginola and Denise Lewis

Results of the Christmas 2007 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Gethin Jones and Camilla Dallerup
- Matt Di Angelo and Flavia Cacace
- Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
- Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
- Letitia Dean and Darren Bennett

Results of Series 5

1 Alesha Dixon and Matthew Cutler
2 Matt Di Angelo and Flavia Cacace
3 Gethin Jones and Camilla Dallerup
4 Letitia Dean and Darren Bennett
5 Kenny Logan and Ola Jordan
- Kelly Brook and Brendan Cole
7 John Barnes and Nicole Cutler
8 Kate Garraway and Anton Du Beke
9 Penny Lancaster-Stewart and Ian Waite
10 Dominic Littlewood and Lilia Kopylova
11 Gabby Logan and James Jordan
12 Willie Thorne and Erin Boag
13 Stephanie Beacham and Vincent Simone
14 Brian Capron and Karen Hardy

Results of the Christmas 2006 special

1 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
- Matt Dawson and Lilia Kopylova
- Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
- Emma Bunton and Darren Bennett
- Louisa Lytton and Vincent Simone

Results of Series 4

1 Mark Ramprakash and Karen Hardy
2 Matt Dawson and Lilia Kopylova
3 Emma Bunton and Darren Bennett
4 Louisa Lytton and Vincent Simone
5 Carol Smillie and Matthew Cutler
6 Claire King and Brendan Cole
7 Peter Schmeichel and Erin Boag
8 Ray Fearon and Camilla Dallerup
9 Jan Ravens and Anton Du Beke
10 Georgina Bouzova and James Jordan
11 Spoony and Ola Jordan
- Jimmy Tarbuck and Flavia Cacace
13 Mica Paris and Ian Waite
14 Nicholas Owen and Nicole Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2005 special

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
3 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
4 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
5 Rachel Hunter and Brendan Cole
6 Evander Holyfield and Karen Hardy

Results of Series 3

1 Darren Gough and Lilia Kopylova
2 Colin Jackson and Erin Boag
3 Zoe Ball and Ian Waite
4 James Martin and Camilla Dallerup
5 Patsy Palmer and Anton Du Beke
6 Bill Turnbull and Karen Hardy
7 Will Thorp and Hanna Haarala
8 Dennis Taylor and Isabella Hannah
9 Fiona Philips and Brendan Cole
10 Gloria Hunniford and Darren Bennett
11 Jaye Jacobs and Andrew Cuerden
12 Siobhan Hayes and Matthew Cutler

Results of the Christmas 2004 special

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
6 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag

Results of Series 2

1 Jill Halfpenny and Darren Bennett
2 Denise Lewis and Ian Waite
3 Julian Clary and Erin Boag
4 Aled Jones and Lilia Kopylova
5 Roger Black and Camilla Dallerup
6 Sarah Manners and Brendan Cole
7 Diarmuid Gavin and Nicole Cutler
8 Esther Rantzen and Anton Du Beke
9 Carol Vorderman and Paul Killick
10 Quentin Willson and Hazel Newberry

Results of Series 1

1 Natasha Kaplinsky and Brendan Cole
2 Christopher Parker and Hanna Karttunen
3 Lesley Garrett and Anton Du Beke
4 Martin Offiah and Erin Boag
5 Claire Sweeney and John Byrnes
6 Verona Joseph and Paul Killick
7 David Dickinson and Camilla Dallerup
8 Jason Wood and Kylie Jones


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0