Strictly
Series 3

Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite * Out * 1/3 38 Tango 9 10 9 10
38 Samba 9 9 10 10
Colin Jackson & Erin Boag * Out * 2/3 39 Quickstep 9 10 10 10
36 Rumba 9 9 9 9
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova 3/3 36 Foxtrot 8 9 10 9
36 Paso Doble 9 9 9 9


Why are some of the scores different colours?

If a couple ended up in the "bottom two" (the two lowest
scorers after the judges vote and the public vote have
been added together) their place is coloured red.

Each couple's best score is coloured green, as are any tens!


Scores for each couple and dance

Click the couple names to view the scores for that couple
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.

Semi-Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite 1/4 36 Viennese Waltz 9 9 9 9
33 Paso Doble 8 8 8 9
Colin Jackson & Erin Boag 2/4 37 Waltz 9 9 10 9
30 Jive 7 7 8 8
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova 3/4 35 Waltz 9 9 9 8
29 Samba 6 7 9 7
James Martin & Camilla Dallerup * Out * 4/4 33 Foxtrot 8 8 9 8
22 Rumba 4 6 7 5

Quarter-Final
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Colin Jackson & Erin Boag 1/5 36 Rumba 9 9 9 9
37 American Smooth 9 10 9 9
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite 2/5 32 Cha Cha Cha 8 7 8 9
36 American Smooth 9 9 9 9
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova 3/5 30 Rumba 8 7 8 7
32 American Smooth 8 8 8 8
Patsy Palmer & Anton Du Beke * Out * 4/5 27 Jive 6 6 7 8
31 American Smooth 7 8 8 8
James Martin & Camilla Dallerup 5/5 20 Samba 4 5 6 5
28 American Smooth 7 7 7 7

Week 7
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite 1/6 38 Tango 9 10 9 10
Colin Jackson & Erin Boag =2/6 34 Viennese Waltz 9 9 8 8
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova =2/6 34 Foxtrot 8 8 9 9
James Martin & Camilla Dallerup 4/6 32 Waltz 7 8 9 8
Bill Turnbull & Karen Hardy * Out * 5/6 25 Waltz 6 6 7 6
Patsy Palmer & Anton Du Beke 6/6 24 Cha Cha Cha 6 4 7 7

Week 6
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite 1/7 36 Quickstep 8 9 9 10
Colin Jackson & Erin Boag 2/7 32 Foxtrot 8 8 8 8
Patsy Palmer & Anton Du Beke 3/7 31 Quickstep 7 8 8 8
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova 4/7 30 Jive 7 7 8 8
Will Thorp & Hanna Haarala * Out * 5/7 28 Tango 6 6 9 7
James Martin & Camilla Dallerup 6/7 20 Jive 5 4 6 5
Bill Turnbull & Karen Hardy 7/7 17 Rumba 2 5 6 4

Week 5
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite 1/8 35 Samba 8 9 9 9
Colin Jackson & Erin Boag 2/8 32 Samba 8 8 8 8
James Martin & Camilla Dallerup 3/8 29 Viennese Waltz 5 8 8 8
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova 4/8 28 Viennese Waltz 6 7 8 7
Bill Turnbull & Karen Hardy 5/8 27 Viennese Waltz 6 7 7 7
Patsy Palmer & Anton Du Beke 6/8 26 Samba 6 6 7 7
Dennis Taylor & Isabella Hannah * Out * =7/8 23 Samba 5 5 6 7
Will Thorp & Hanna Haarala =7/8 23 Viennese Waltz 4 6 6 7

Week 4
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite 1/9 36 Foxtrot 9 9 9 9
Will Thorp & Hanna Haarala =2/9 34 Foxtrot 8 8 9 9
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova =2/9 34 Paso Doble 8 9 9 8
Colin Jackson & Erin Boag =4/9 31 Paso Doble 8 7 8 8
Patsy Palmer & Anton Du Beke =4/9 31 Foxtrot 7 8 8 8
James Martin & Camilla Dallerup 6/9 29 Paso Doble 7 8 7 7
Bill Turnbull & Karen Hardy 7/9 25 Paso Doble 5 6 7 7
Fiona Philips & Brendan Cole * Out * 8/9 20 Foxtrot 3 5 6 6
Dennis Taylor & Isabella Hannah 9/9 15 Paso Doble 2 3 5 5

Week 3
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Patsy Palmer & Anton Du Beke 1/10 34 Tango 8 8 9 9
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova 2/10 33 Tango 8 9 8 8
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite 3/10 29 Jive 7 6 8 8
James Martin & Camilla Dallerup 4/10 28 Tango 6 7 8 7
Colin Jackson & Erin Boag 5/10 26 Tango 7 5 7 7
Will Thorp & Hanna Haarala 6/10 25 Jive 6 5 7 7
Dennis Taylor & Isabella Hannah 7/10 22 Jive 4 6 6 6
Bill Turnbull & Karen Hardy 8/10 20 Tango 4 5 6 5
Gloria Hunniford & Darren Bennett * Out * 9/10 19 Jive 3 4 6 6
Fiona Philips & Brendan Cole 10/10 16 Jive 2 4 5 5

Week 2
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Colin Jackson & Erin Boag 1/11 36 Quickstep 9 9 9 9
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite 2/11 32 Rumba 7 8 8 9
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova 3/11 30 Quickstep 7 7 8 8
James Martin & Camilla Dallerup =4/11 29 Quickstep 6 7 8 8
Will Thorp & Hanna Haarala =4/11 29 Quickstep 7 7 8 7
Patsy Palmer & Anton Du Beke 6/11 26 Rumba 6 6 7 7
Bill Turnbull & Karen Hardy 7/11 23 Quickstep 5 6 6 6
Jaye Jacobs & Andrew Cuerden * Out * 8/11 21 Rumba 4 4 7 6
Dennis Taylor & Isabella Hannah 9/11 18 Quickstep 4 5 5 4
Gloria Hunniford & Darren Bennett 10/11 17 Rumba 2 4 5 6
Fiona Philips & Brendan Cole 11/11 13 Rumba 1 2 6 4

Week 1
Who Place Total Dance Craig Arlene Len Bruno
Zoe Ball & Ian Waite 1/12 35 Waltz 8 9 9 9
Colin Jackson & Erin Boag 2/12 32 Cha Cha Cha 8 8 8 8
Bill Turnbull & Karen Hardy 3/12 29 Cha Cha Cha 7 7 8 7
Jaye Jacobs & Andrew Cuerden 4/12 25 Waltz 6 5 7 7
James Martin & Camilla Dallerup =5/12 22 Cha Cha Cha 4 5 6 7
Gloria Hunniford & Darren Bennett =5/12 22 Waltz 4 5 7 6
Dennis Taylor & Isabella Hannah 7/12 20 Cha Cha Cha 5 5 5 5
Darren Gough & Lilia Kopylova =8/12 19 Cha Cha Cha 3 4 6 6
Patsy Palmer & Anton Du Beke =8/12 19 Waltz 3 4 6 6
Will Thorp & Hanna Haarala 10/12 18 Cha Cha Cha 3 3 7 5
Siobhan Hayes & Matthew Cutler * Out * 11/12 15 Waltz 2 4 5 4
Fiona Philips & Brendan Cole 12/12 11 Waltz 2 2 4 3


Click the couple names to view the scores for that couple
or a dance name to see who danced that dance the best.


Valid CSS Valid Xhtml 1.0